The Weekly Advertiser

PHOTOS | Laharum and Jeparit-Rainbow face off in HDFNL action

Laharum's Rylee Hateley jumps for the ball between Elly Schumann and Rylee Cocks, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Laharum’s Rylee Hateley jumps for the ball between Elly Schumann and Rylee Cocks, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.


Eight goals to Ben Warren and five to Peter Weir set up a big 121 point victory for the Lakers. Laharum’s netballers also posted a solid win Pictures: PAUL CARRACHER
Elly Schumann, JR, guards Rylee Hateley, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Elly Schumann, JR, guards Rylee Hateley, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Elly Schumann, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Elly Schumann, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Rylee Cocks, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Rylee Cocks, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Bridget McKenzie, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Bridget McKenzie, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Kiana Marshman, JR, passes the ball, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Kiana Marshman, JR, passes the ball, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Kiana Marshman, JR, beats Ema Iredell to the ball, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Kiana Marshman, JR, beats Ema Iredell to the ball, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Bridget McKenzie and Caitlin Story, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Bridget McKenzie and Caitlin Story, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Kiana Marshmann, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Kiana Marshmann, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Maddie Iredell calls for the ball, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Maddie Iredell calls for the ball, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Maddie Iredell takes a shot as Ebony Spokes, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Maddie Iredell takes a shot as Ebony Spokes, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Brad Hunter gets the jump on Daniel Griffiths, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Brad Hunter gets the jump on Daniel Griffiths, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Joel Pymer and Wayne Batson, JR, fly in the ruck, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Joel Pymer and Wayne Batson, JR, fly in the ruck, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Joel Pymer tackles Justin Cozens, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Joel Pymer tackles Justin Cozens, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Harry Combe tackles Shane Maslin, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Harry Combe tackles Shane Maslin, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Heath MacInnes tackles Brad Hunter, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Heath MacInnes tackles Brad Hunter, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Joel Pymer and Daniel Batson, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Joel Pymer and Daniel Batson, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Jakob Cocks celebrates a goal, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Jakob Cocks celebrates a goal, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Jake Parry, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Jake Parry, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Peter Weir, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Peter Weir, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Damien Anderson and Liam Preston, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Damien Anderson and Liam Preston, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Daniel Griffiths, Laharum, and Tom Eichner, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Daniel Griffiths, Laharum, and Tom Eichner, JR, Laharum vs Jeparit-Rainbow.

Horsham District Football League

2019 HDFNL Seniors

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Harrow Balmoral 9 9 0 0 1 0 1162 370 314.05 40
2 Swifts 9 7 2 0 1 0 855 545 156.88 32
3 Edenhope Apsley 9 6 3 0 1 0 758 506 149.80 28
4 Natimuk United 9 6 3 0 1 0 862 635 135.75 28
5 Jeparit Rainbow 9 5 4 0 1 0 807 508 158.86 24
6 Noradjuha Quantong 9 5 4 0 1 0 840 735 114.29 24
7 Kalkee 10 6 4 0 0 0 807 732 110.25 24
8 Rupanyup 9 3 6 0 1 0 543 747 72.69 16
9 Laharum 9 2 7 0 1 0 470 862 54.52 12
10 Taylors Lake 9 1 8 0 1 0 495 917 53.98 8
11 Pimpinio 9 0 9 0 1 0 312 1354 23.04 4

HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Harrow Balmoral 6.3, 13.7, 26.7, 37.13 (235)

Pimpinio 0.2, 2.3, 2.3, 2.4 (16)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 13, Michael Close 7, Cody Deutscher 5, Nick Pekin 4, Samuel McDonald 3, Eric Guthrie 2,
Peter Staude 1, Dalton Burns 1, Clinton Robinson 1

Pimpinio :
Nicholas Thomson 1, Simon Nuske 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Eric Guthrie, James Staude, Michael Close, Nick Pekin, Cody Deutscher, Peter Staude

Pimpinio :
Nathan Clough, Simon Nuske, Daniel Baker, Steven Thomas, Dylan Baker, Nicholas Thomson

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Jeparit Rainbow 9.4, 15.8, 19.9, 24.13 (157)

Laharum 2.1, 3.1, 4.5, 5.6 (36)

GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Benjamin Warren 8, Peter Weir 5, Jakob Cocks 4, Xavier Oakley 2, Bradley Hunter 2, Shane Maslin 1,
Daniel Batson 1, Wayne Batson 1

Laharum :
Joshua Morrow 1, Daniel Griffiths 1, Gerard Matthews 1, Brady Jenner 1, Tom Crawford 1

BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Shane Maslin, Bradley Hunter, Jakob Cocks, Benjamin Warren, Peter Weir, Simon Clugston

Laharum :
Tom Crawford, Brett Ervin, Heath MacInnes, Reuben Launder, Riley Cross, Joshua Morrow

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Noradjuha Quantong 4.1, 7.8, 11.13, 16.15 (111)

Rupanyup 3.4, 5.5, 8.8, 11.10 (76)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Cameron Bruce 5, Nathan Byrne 3, Riley Dunlop 2, Thomas Cooper 1, Dustin Cross 1, Jye Walter 1,
Tyler Bye 1, Zachary Kelly 1, Shane Oakley 1

Rupanyup :
Scott Niewand 3, Jack Kreuzberger 2, trent grant 2, Daniel Reading 1, Jack Radcliffe 1, William Saligari 1,
Zachary Robinson 1

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Dustin Cross, Wade Francis, Thomas Cooper, Nathan Byrne, Tyler Bye, Cameron Bruce

Rupanyup :
Jack Kreuzberger, Zachary Robinson, Ashley Teasdale, Scott Niewand, Jesse Jesson, Timothy Tyler

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Edenhope Apsley 1.3, 4.6, 10.10, 13.15 (93)

Natimuk United 1.1, 2.3, 2.4, 3.5 (23)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Carl Slape 3, George Walker 3, Taylor Butler 2, Damian Monaghan 2, Billy Finnigan 1, joshua Clissold 1,
Cameron Domaschenz 1

Natimuk United :
Gregory Hamilton 2, Jaydon Stiles 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Bartley Nolan, Jack Butler, Carl Slape, Jak Ryan, Billy Finnigan, Taylor Milner

Natimuk United :
Samuel Anson, Ashley Loft, Henry Mackley, Ashley Pekin, Craig Britten, Alex Ridsdale

MATCH REPORT:

FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 5 44
Jaydon Stiles Natimuk United Football Club 1 40
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 13 35
Shane Oakley Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 1 33
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 0 31
trent grant Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 2 28
Simon Close Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 28
Jayden Kuhne Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 22
Carl Slape Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 22
Benjamin Martin Swifts Football Club 0 19

2019 HDFNL Reserves

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Harrow Balmoral 9 9 0 0 1 0 1011 182 555.49 40
2 Swifts 9 8 1 0 1 0 808 326 247.85 36
3 Natimuk United 9 7 2 0 1 0 915 369 247.97 32
4 Noradjuha Quantong 9 6 3 0 1 0 645 485 132.99 28
5 Edenhope Apsley 9 6 3 0 1 0 531 570 93.16 28
6 Kalkee 10 5 5 0 0 0 888 487 182.34 20
7 Laharum 9 3 6 0 1 0 498 558 89.25 16
8 Taylors Lake 9 3 6 0 1 0 562 782 71.87 16
9 Rupanyup 9 2 7 0 1 0 269 893 30.12 12
10 Jeparit Rainbow 9 1 8 0 1 0 337 886 38.04 8
11 Pimpinio 9 0 9 0 1 0 214 1140 18.77 4

HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Harrow Balmoral 6.3, 10.9, 14.11, 20.14 (134)

Pimpinio 1.0, 1.1, 1.3, 2.3 (15)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 7, Todd Lawrence 4, Lawrence Leeming 4, Timothy Crick 2, Michael Dyer 1, Andrew Russell 1,
Simon Hodgson 1

Pimpinio :
Joshua Taylor 2

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Todd Lawrence, Quentin Willmott, Lawrence Leeming, Daniel Brody, Matt Mutch, Sean Sullivan

Pimpinio :
Gordon Hughes, Ashley Webb, Bryson Baker, Zachary Hamerston, Jeremy Baker, Lindsay Harrison

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Kalkee 7.3, 13.6, 18.9, 28.9 (177)

Taylors Lake 1.1, 1.2, 3.2, 3.3 (21)

GOALS, Kalkee :
Steve Schultz 8, Sam Anders 7, Brendan McDonald 5, Frederick Strong 3, Brendan Hobbs 2, Tobie Richardson 1,
Michael Angelo Macalinga 1, Lachlan Pfeiffer 1

Taylors Lake :
Brendan Healey 1, Jeames Offer 1, David Campey 1

BEST, Kalkee :
Brendan McDonald, Brendan Hobbs, Tobie Richardson, Sam Anders, Steve Schultz, Paul Christian

Taylors Lake :
David Campey, Aaron Martin, Matthew White, Brendan Healey, James Dixon, Brandon Bone

MATCH REPORT:

LAHARUM v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Laharum 6.1, 9.3, 9.6, 12.7 (79)

Jeparit Rainbow 2.1, 4.2, 4.5, 6.10 (46)

GOALS, Laharum :
Ben Peucker 4, Daniel Mibus 3, Shannon Reddie 2, Nicholas Lattanzio 1, Jackson Marchesini 1, Heath Mibus 1

Jeparit Rainbow :
Joshua McDonald 3, Kyle Engelbrecht 1, Timothy Walker 1

BEST, Laharum :
Shannon Reddie, Will Hughes, Patrick Laffy, Trenton Sanders, Warren Haby

Jeparit Rainbow :
Hayden Jamieson, Steven Murphy, Matt Werner, Timothy Walker, Joad Fuller, Joshua McDonald

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Noradjuha Quantong 3.2, 7.6, 10.9, 14.14 (98)

Rupanyup 1.1, 1.1, 3.1, 3.4 (22)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Clayton Jardine 3, Jayden Besford 3, Sebastian Relouw 2, Benjamin Myerscough 2, Jackson Besford 1, Austin King 1,
Kelvin Price 1, Shaun Bray 1

Rupanyup :
Scott Reading 1, Bradley Jackson 1, Christopher Schaper 1

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Corey Williams, Jordan McDonald, Kelvin Price, Benjamin Myerscough, Clayton Jardine, Sebastian Relouw

Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper, Jack McAllister, James Gray, Brett Matthews, Ross Tickner, Bradley Jackson

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Natimuk United 5.3, 10.6, 13.9, 18.9 (117)

Edenhope Apsley 3.1, 4.3, 6.5, 8.7 (55)

GOALS, Natimuk United :
Damien Kilpatrick 6, Nicholas Groves 5, David Caulfield 2, Jeremy Schmidt 1, Jake Rudolph 1, Kyal Murray 1,
Brad Noordennen 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1

Edenhope Apsley :
Mitchell Thomas 3, Jack Wall 2, William Smith 1, Ben Chadwick 1

BEST, Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, Kyal Murray, Damien Kilpatrick, Nicholas Groves, Jonathon Hornsby, Mark Eldridge

Edenhope Apsley :
Jack Wall, Daniel Kelly, Mitchell Thomas, Robert Wall, Brodyn Smith, William Smith

MATCH REPORT:

Quentin Willmott Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 7 42
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 0 24
Jordan Johns Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 24
Lawrence Leeming Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 4 21
Damien Kilpatrick Natimuk United Football Club 6 21
Seth Blake Swifts Football Club 0 19
Sam Anders Kalkee Football and Netball Club 7 18
Nicholas Groves Natimuk United Football Club 5 16
Brendan Hobbs Kalkee Football and Netball Club 2 16
Rhyeli Chamberlain Swifts Football Club 0 15

2019 HDFNL Under 17’s
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Harrow Balmoral 9 9 0 0 2 0 703 109 644.95 44
2 Taylors Lake 9 8 1 0 1 0 632 258 244.96 36
3 Laharum 9 7 2 0 1 0 563 207 271.98 32
4 Kalkee 10 8 2 0 0 0 568 324 175.31 32
5 Natimuk United 9 5 4 0 1 0 590 440 134.09 24
6 Noradjuha Quantong 9 4 5 0 1 0 468 445 105.17 20
7 Swifts 9 4 5 0 1 0 393 427 92.04 20
8 Jeparit Rainbow 9 2 7 0 1 0 320 572 55.94 12
9 Pimpinio 9 2 7 0 1 0 246 567 43.39 12
10 Rupanyup 9 1 8 0 1 0 170 656 25.91 8
11 Edenhope Apsley 9 0 9 0 0 0 49 697 7.03 0

LAHARUM v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Laharum 10.2, 11.7, 11.7, 11.7 (73)

Jeparit Rainbow 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)

GOALS, Laharum :

Jeparit Rainbow :

BEST, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler, Harry Miller, Benjamin Moerkerk, Trenton Sanders, Nicholas Lattanzio, Sam Cameron

Jeparit Rainbow :
Jordy Leach, Joad Fuller, Christian Salpietro, Max McKenzie, Murphy Leach, Lucas Doxey

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Natimuk United 5.3, 11.5, 12.8, 12.8 (80)

Edenhope Apsley 1.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Edenhope Apsley :

BEST, Natimuk United :
Nicholas Smith, Alex Taylor, Lachlan Hutchinson, Liam Klowss, Jude Kilpatrick, Patrick Rogers

Edenhope Apsley :

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Noradjuha Quantong 5.6, 9.6, 11.11, 15.14 (104)

Rupanyup 1.0, 4.2, 4.2, 5.2 (32)

GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :

Rupanyup :

BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jed Dickerson, John Kearns, Tate Fennell, Etienne Cherbonnel, Judah Hobbs, Ryan Fischer

Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Riley Stehhn, Lachlan Weidemann, William Saligari, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, William Dingwall

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Harrow Balmoral 9.4, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)

Pimpinio 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Pimpinio :

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Adam Flavel, Benjamin McCure, Harry Griffiths, Jarrod Stone, Bayden Penrose, Angus Harms

Pimpinio :
Brayden Webb, Dylan Thompson, Zac Filcock, Dylan Avery, Harvey Baker, Hugh Daniel

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Kalkee 1.3, 5.6, 5.7, 7.10 (52)

Taylors Lake 1.1, 2.1, 5.2, 5.3 (33)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Taylors Lake :

BEST, Kalkee :
Angus Tickner, Frederick Strong, Jordan Motton, Jack Dalziel, Zac J Dufty, Isaiah Adams

Taylors Lake :
Charles Schache, Riley Hall, Codi Kenny, William McCulloch, William Taylor, Ben Severin

2019 HDFNL Under 14’s

PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS

1 Taylors Lake 9 8 1 0 1 0 515 177 290.96 36
2 Swifts 9 7 2 0 1 0 498 207 240.58 32
3 Pimpinio 9 7 2 0 1 0 531 221 240.27 32
4 Kalkee 10 7 3 0 0 0 431 235 183.40 28
5 Rupanyup 9 5 4 0 1 0 350 180 194.44 24
6 Noradjuha Quantong 9 5 4 0 1 0 296 256 115.62 24
7 Harrow Balmoral 9 4 5 0 1 0 261 299 87.29 20
8 Natimuk United 9 4 5 0 1 0 245 348 70.40 20
9 Laharum 9 2 7 0 1 0 173 454 38.11 12
10 Edenhope Apsley 9 1 8 0 1 0 119 502 23.71 8
11 Jeparit Rainbow 9 0 9 0 1 0 14 554 2.53 4

LAHARUM v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Laharum 3.4, 8.6, 9.7, 11.8 (74)

Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 2.2 (14)

GOALS, Laharum :

Jeparit Rainbow :

BEST, Laharum :
Tyge Nelson, Georgie Tyler, Bronson Launder, Jed Tyler, Todd White, Lenix Nelson

Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Flynn Smith, Jamie Eckermann, Fletcher Keller , Sam Peachey, William Fisher

MATCH REPORT:

EDENHOPE APSLEY v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Natimuk United 3.2, 7.3, 8.6, 9.6 (60)

Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Edenhope Apsley :

BEST, Natimuk United :

Edenhope Apsley :
Jin Potae, Jonah Iese, Aaron Loveday, Jaali Brennan, Jordan Baxter, Jack Nelson

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Rupanyup 0.1, 2.2, 3.2, 4.3 (27)

Noradjuha Quantong 1.2, 1.3, 3.3, 3.5 (23)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Noradjuha Quantong :

BEST, Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Blake Downer, Alby Kingston, Ned Kingston, Hugh Weidemann

Noradjuha Quantong :

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. PIMPINIO
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Pimpinio 3.4, 4.8, 6.8, 9.10 (64)

Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 0.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Harrow Balmoral :

BEST, Pimpinio :
Jye Brown, Thomas Baker, Thomas Naylor, Fredrick Frew, Trent DeZoete , Sebastian Le Roux

Harrow Balmoral :
Max Hindhaugh, Kyan Evans, Kaeden Talay, Joel Rees, George Austin, Charles Wettenhall

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 10 – 22/06/2019

Taylors Lake 0.1, 2.1, 4.3, 6.5 (41)

Kalkee 1.1, 2.2, 2.3, 2.3 (15)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Kalkee :

BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Zak Smith, Hunter Campey, Lochie Ricketts, Patrick McGennisken, Kai Newton

Kalkee :
Jordan Friberg, William Drummond, Jack Brain, Jayke Greig, Saxon Sounness , Jye Rossbotham
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 22/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 15, 23, 31 (31)
Natimuk United 19, 34, 50, 56 (56)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas 21 G Lowe 10 Natimuk United:
S Couch 36 C Muszkieta 10 A Liston 10

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
TL Atkinson E Thomas Natimuk United:
C Vanstan C Muszkieta

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 22/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 24, 49, 72, 91 (91)
Pimpinio 6, 10, 17, 26 (26)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 58 B Keller 33 Pimpinio:
L Ellis 13 J Baker 13

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter B Keller Pimpinio:
E Habel A Habel

————————-
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 22/06/2019
Kalkee 15, 32, 51, 64 (64)
Taylors Lake 9, 17, 28, 38 (38)

GOALS
Kalkee:
H Thomas 34 J Bywaters 30 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 30 C Kelm 8

BEST
Kalkee:
J Bywaters M McRae Taylors Lake:
G Dixon J Weir
————————-

Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 22/06/2019
Laharum 10, 26, 45, 59 (59)
Jeparit Rainbow 12, 17, 24, 34 (34)

GOALS
Laharum:
M Iredell 30 C Story 29 Jeparit Rainbow:
H Mcillree 19

BEST
Laharum:
Z Malone C Story Jeparit Rainbow:
R Cocks B Mckenzie

————————-
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/06/2019
Rupanyup 8, 24, 36, 43 (43)
Noradjuha-Quantong 15, 29, 49, 62 (62)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 28 O Huebner 15 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 46 L King 16

BEST
Rupanyup:
H Reading B Burke Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand Y Molineaux

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 9 9 0 0 1 582 276 40 210.87
2 Natimuk United 9 9 0 0 1 496 286 40 173.43
3 Harrow-Balmoral 9 7 2 0 1 524 316 32 165.82
4 Kalkee 10 6 4 0 0 530 453 24 117.00
5 Edenhope-Apsley 9 5 4 0 1 410 427 24 96.02
6 Swifts 9 4 5 0 1 474 472 20 100.42
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 4 5 0 1 378 412 20 91.75
8 Jeparit Rainbow 9 3 6 0 1 367 446 16 82.29
9 Pimpinio 9 2 7 0 1 354 556 12 63.67
10 Rupanyup 9 1 8 0 1 322 523 8 61.57
11 Taylors Lake 9 0 9 0 1 285 555 4 51.35

B Grade:

Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 22/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 21, 25, 32 (32)
Natimuk United 6, 13, 24, 28 (28)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 16 A King 16 Natimuk United:
L Quick 21 P Barber 7

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Carter E Hare Natimuk United:
S Maybery H Smith

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 22/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 13, 21, 31, 41 (41)
Pimpinio 9, 17, 25, 32 (32)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
B Monahan 31 F Mcclure 6 AL Hage 4 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 18 M Thompson 14

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
B Monahan R Slabbert Pimpinio:
T Thompson M Thompson

————————-
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 22/06/2019
Kalkee 12, 28, 44, 64 (64)
Taylors Lake 6, 13, 20, 23 (23)

GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 33 J O’Connor 31 Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 13 J Bird 10

BEST
Kalkee:
E Cramer A Campbell Taylors Lake:

————————-

Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 22/06/2019
Laharum 8, 19, 28, 37 (37)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 10, 21, 25 (25)

GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 28 B Mibus 9 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Rahipere 15 C Clugston 7 S Thomas 3

BEST
Laharum:
B Taylor C Gerdtz Jeparit Rainbow:
M Werner C Schulz

————————-
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/06/2019
Rupanyup 10, 17, 30, 39 (39)
Noradjuha-Quantong 15, 29, 36, 48 (48)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
J Dunlop 26 K Kirkpatrick 13 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 28 M Rethus 20

BEST
Rupanyup:
L Drum J Dunlop Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Tucker S Fedke

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 10 9 0 1 0 501 309 38 162.14
2 Natimuk United 9 7 1 1 1 374 226 34 165.49
3 Edenhope-Apsley 9 7 2 0 1 389 258 32 150.78
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 7 2 0 1 366 252 32 145.24
5 Harrow-Balmoral 9 6 3 0 1 332 274 28 121.17
6 Pimpinio 9 4 5 0 1 338 379 20 89.18
7 Laharum 9 3 6 0 1 284 317 16 89.59
8 Swifts 9 3 6 0 1 295 346 16 85.26
9 Rupanyup 9 2 7 0 1 283 369 12 76.69
10 Jeparit Rainbow 9 1 8 0 1 216 394 8 54.82
11 Taylors Lake 9 0 9 0 1 219 473 4 46.30

C Grade:

Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 22/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 13, 20, 29 (29)
Natimuk United 12, 20, 32, 36 (36)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 18 L West 11 Natimuk United:
T Hallam 14 M Lyall 12 T Koenig 10

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
F McCosker M Hamill Natimuk United:
T Hallam S Stockdale

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 22/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 22, 30, 41 (41)
Pimpinio 8, 15, 24, 34 (34)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 32 M Cameron 9 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 24 L Dumesny 5 P Brown 5

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott B Doyle Pimpinio:
EE Muller S Quick

————————-
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 22/06/2019
Kalkee 20, 37, 57, 73 (73)
Taylors Lake 2, 5, 8, 14 (14)

GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 42 A Smith 15 R Hudson 9 K Hawker 7 Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 7 T Hopper 3 C Chaplin 3 D Mcdonald 1

BEST
Kalkee:
L Fulton Taylors Lake:

————————-
Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 22/06/2019
Laharum 7, 21, 32, 48 (48)
Jeparit Rainbow 11, 14, 18, 24 (24)

GOALS
Laharum:
E O’Connor 23 C Dridan 19 R Steadman 6 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 16 R Keller 8

BEST
Laharum:
E O’Connor B Lowe Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller S Walker

————————-
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/06/2019
Rupanyup 4, 11, 21, 30 (30)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 28, 35, 48 (48)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 16 K Hyslop 13 M Boyd 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 24 K Walter 24

BEST
Rupanyup:
C Dunlop T Healy Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter K Pipkorn

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 9 8 1 0 1 396 180 36 220.00
2 Kalkee 10 9 1 0 0 541 269 36 201.12
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 7 2 0 1 375 204 32 183.82
4 Edenhope-Apsley 9 7 2 0 1 374 246 32 152.03
5 Laharum 9 7 2 0 1 354 249 32 142.17
6 Harrow-Balmoral 9 4 5 0 1 279 318 20 87.74
7 Swifts 9 3 6 0 1 273 326 16 83.74
8 Rupanyup 9 2 7 0 1 215 362 12 59.39
9 Jeparit Rainbow 9 2 7 0 1 215 392 12 54.85
10 Pimpinio 9 1 8 0 1 251 418 8 60.05
11 Taylors Lake 9 0 9 0 1 137 446 4 30.72

C Reserve:

Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 22/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 10, 13, 24 (24)
Natimuk United 8, 17, 25, 27 (27)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Pretlove 13 J Williams 11 Natimuk United:
E Lloyd 19 C Tomlins 8

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Caldow K Pretlove Natimuk United:
J Pizzoni E Lloyd

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 22/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 15, 30, 41, 55 (55)
Pimpinio 10, 19, 26, 34 (34)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson 42 E Hage 13 Pimpinio:
L Dunn 19 J Wilde 13 L Adams 2

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson T Foat Pimpinio:
J Wilde L Dunn

————————-
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 22/06/2019
Kalkee 16, 33, 48, 58 (58)
Taylors Lake 3, 8, 10, 11 (11)

GOALS
Kalkee:
N Linke 28 Z Fisher 20 K Reinheimer 7 G Hobbs 3 Taylors Lake:
T McDonald 5 C Johnston 3 L Johnston 3

BEST
Kalkee:
Taylors Lake:

————————-
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/06/2019
Rupanyup 8, 20, 22, 27 (27)
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 21, 34, 47 (47)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Logan 14 A Tucker 13 Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 26 E Baldwin 21

BEST
Rupanyup:
H Hemley A Weidemann Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills E Baldwin

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 9 9 0 0 1 410 200 40 205.00
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 6 2 0 2 292 227 32 128.63
3 Swifts 9 6 2 1 1 328 249 30 131.73
4 Laharum 8 5 3 0 2 262 217 28 120.74
5 Natimuk United 8 5 3 0 2 217 194 28 111.86
6 Harrow-Balmoral 8 4 3 1 2 318 256 26 124.22
7 Pimpinio 8 2 6 0 2 210 262 16 80.15
8 Edenhope-Apsley 8 2 6 0 2 211 274 16 77.01
9 Taylors Lake 8 1 7 0 2 138 291 12 47.42
10 Rupanyup 8 0 8 0 2 164 380 8 43.16

17 & Under:

Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 22/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 15, 19, 31, 31, 31, 31 (31)
Natimuk United 5, 16, 24, 30, 30, 30, 30 (30)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 14 E Hausler 14 G Baxter 3 Natimuk United:
E Russell 14 K Clarke 13 B Fraser 2

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler G Baxter Natimuk United:
E Russell B Fraser

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 22/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 16, 29, 44, 62 (62)
Pimpinio 7, 14, 21, 29 (29)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure 34 O Muldoon 28 Pimpinio:
P Brown 21 J Cross 8

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure A Mcclure Pimpinio:
P Brown L Macchia

————————-
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 22/06/2019
Kalkee 7, 17, 23, 30 (30)
Taylors Lake 11, 15, 24, 32 (32)

GOALS
Kalkee:
E Glover 15 M McGrath 15 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 19 G Camilleri 13

BEST
Kalkee:
N Pietsch M Connelly Taylors Lake:
K Mckerron C Kelm

————————-
Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 22/06/2019
Laharum 6, 10, 16, 20 (20)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 11, 16, 18 (18)

GOALS
Laharum:
L Velthuis 10 C Quick 6 M Nagorcka 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 14 M Hutson 2 G Hurlstone 2

BEST
Laharum:
L Velthuis G Pilgrim Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann M Fuller

————————-
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/06/2019
Rupanyup 4, 13, 25, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 18, 29, 44 (44)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 16 L Hyslop 12 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Hateley 26 R Maroske 10 J Walter 8

BEST
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop K Smith Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Mcalpine S Hateley

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 9 9 0 0 1 409 168 40 243.45
2 Kalkee 10 9 1 0 0 407 209 36 194.74
3 Harrow-Balmoral 9 7 1 1 1 396 204 34 194.12
4 Edenhope-Apsley 9 5 3 1 1 297 297 26 100.00
5 Swifts 9 5 4 0 1 269 254 24 105.91
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 4 5 0 1 255 263 20 96.96
7 Natimuk United 9 4 5 0 1 250 281 20 88.97
8 Jeparit Rainbow 9 3 6 0 1 213 278 16 76.62
9 Pimpinio 9 1 8 0 1 243 382 8 63.61
10 Laharum 9 1 8 0 1 159 320 8 49.69
11 Rupanyup 9 1 8 0 1 176 418 8 42.11

15 & Under:

Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 22/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 14, 21, 31 (31)
Natimuk United 4, 12, 18, 25 (25)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 17 T Hollis 7 T Cardnell 7 Natimuk United:
M Maybery 11 E Klowss 9 L Bolton 5

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Ralph T Iese Natimuk United:
N Payne M Johnstone

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 22/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 4, 12, 18, 23 (23)
Pimpinio 14, 25, 29, 39 (39)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 15 C Smith 4 H Cooling 4 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 21 L Adams 8 E Thomas 5 D Hamerston 3 M Porter 2

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
B Penrose E Lees Pimpinio:
T Thompson E Baker

————————-
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 22/06/2019
Kalkee 6, 9, 13, 18 (18)
Taylors Lake 4, 11, 15, 22 (22)

GOALS
Kalkee:
T Pitt 12 S Pietsch 6 Taylors Lake:
D Stehn 9 T Eltze 9 L Fischer 4

BEST
Kalkee:
o brilliant S Gebert Taylors Lake:
K Kelm
————————-
Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 22/06/2019
Laharum 11, 30, 47, 68 (68)
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 13, 17, 19 (19)

GOALS
Laharum:
R Hateley 47 Z Nelson 21 Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 11 C Revell 6 G Hurlstone 1 S Hurlstone 1

BEST
Laharum:
A Heard Z Nelson Jeparit Rainbow:
G Hurlstone L Robinson
————————-
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/06/2019
Rupanyup 9, 15, 19, 24 (24)
Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 30, 45, 59 (59)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 17 J Angue 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Neal 23 E Netherway 21 B Breuer 15

BEST
Rupanyup:
E Barnett L Hyslop Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Patterson E Netherway

————————-
Horsham District Football Netball League – 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 9 8 1 0 1 291 181 36 160.77
2 Kalkee 10 8 2 0 0 368 196 32 187.76
3 Pimpinio 9 7 2 0 1 366 208 32 175.96
4 Laharum 9 7 2 0 1 393 241 32 163.07
5 Harrow-Balmoral 9 5 4 0 1 228 211 24 108.06
6 Edenhope-Apsley 9 5 4 0 1 242 283 24 85.51
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 4 5 0 1 273 216 20 126.39
8 Natimuk United 9 3 6 0 1 198 279 16 70.97
9 Swifts 9 2 7 0 1 193 298 12 64.77
10 Rupanyup 9 1 8 0 1 178 405 8 43.95
11 Jeparit Rainbow 9 0 9 0 1 138 350 4 39.43

13 & Under:

Round 10 : Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United 22/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 3, 6, 9, 12 (12)
Natimuk United 2, 11, 20, 26 (26)

GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 9 I Young 2 C Henderson 1 Natimuk United:
C Anson 15 T Quick-whelan 11

BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis I Payne Natimuk United:
O Sudholz C Anson

————————-
Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio 22/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 1, 4, 6, 9 (9)
Pimpinio 16, 30, 47, 59 (59)

GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 6 EK Hobbs 2 G Cleaver 1 Pimpinio:
A Brown 21 J Slorach 15 L Hinch-Walker 11 A Binney 10 E Thompson 2

BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
G Cleaver M Rees Pimpinio:
L Hinch-Walker J Slorach

————————-
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 22/06/2019
Kalkee 2, 6, 7, 13 (13)
Taylors Lake 6, 11, 17, 21 (21)

GOALS
Kalkee:
C Streeter 5 A Beddison 4 J Van Buuren 4 Taylors Lake:
L Weir 12 H Weir 9

BEST
Kalkee:
J Van Buuren A Beddison Taylors Lake:

————————-
Laharum v Jeparit Rainbow 22/06/2019
Laharum 3, 9, 17, 21 (21)
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 12, 17, 24 (24)

GOALS
Laharum:
S Quick 11 M Geue 10 Jeparit Rainbow:
s bastin 15 C Revell 9

BEST
Laharum:
I McIntyre A Richards Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone n bastin

————————-
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/06/2019
Rupanyup 8, 15, 22, 25 (25)
Noradjuha-Quantong 1, 5, 7, 9 (9)

GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 19 K Angue 6 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 6 O Heard 2 A Jorgensen 1

BEST
Rupanyup:
P Downer G Turner Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Heard B Hawken

————————-

Horsham District Football Netball League – 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 9 9 0 0 1 340 67 40 507.46
2 Jeparit Rainbow 9 8 1 0 1 187 127 36 147.24
3 Laharum 9 7 2 0 1 204 148 32 137.84
4 Harrow-Balmoral 9 6 3 0 1 234 172 28 136.05
5 Taylors Lake 8 4 3 1 1 180 119 22 151.26
6 Kalkee 9 5 4 0 0 211 185 20 114.05
7 Natimuk United 9 4 5 0 1 149 181 20 82.32
8 Rupanyup 9 3 5 1 1 129 192 18 67.19
9 Swifts 9 1 8 0 1 91 194 8 46.91
10 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 1 8 0 1 97 221 8 43.89
11 Edenhope-Apsley 9 0 9 0 1 61 277 4 22.02

Short URL: http://archive.theweeklyadvertiser.com.au/?p=79768

Posted on Jun 22 2019

Posted by on Jun 22 2019. Filed under Sport. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Advertising:


Consortium Private Wealth


3WM


MIXX FM


Bowel Cancer Australia

Photo Gallery

The Weekly Advertiser - ACE Radio Broadcasters Pty Ltd